VisaHQ.com.ng VisasTurkey visa

			Turkey Visa

Turkey visa

permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Beginning April 10, 2014, the Turkish Ministry of Foreign Affairs will no longer provide visas on arrival to foreign travelers. All foreigners must obtain their Turkish visas electronically prior to departure from their country of residence.You need to have a travel document valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Turkey.

Fill out Turkey tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Original, signed Nigeria passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
c
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
d
Supporting document. A valid Schengen visa or a valid visa from any of the OECD member countries; or a valid residence permit of a Schengen or OECD country.
e
Itinerary. Copy of round-trip tickets or itinerary showing flights into and out of Istanbul Ataturk Airport with Turkish Airlines.

Turkey tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Nigeria

  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Turkey: 30 days Turkey visa help
Maximum stay in Turkey: 30 days Turkey visa help
Credit card
Turkey visa for citizens of Nigeria is required. For more information please contact the nearest Turkey embassy.

Recently Viewed

All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

Useful Resources

Turkey travel information